West Essex Teachins School Alliance
Contact
Events Diary
Resources
Raising standards through collaboration
Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance Life at West Essex Teaching School Alliance

Our current SLEs, LPs and SS2S teachers

To make contact about deploying one of our specialist support staff, email wetsa@davenant.org

Please click on any of their names to read more about their expertise.

SEND

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Claire Moore

SLE

Sue Blow 

Sue Blow

SLE

 

Primary support

Sian Cockman

Sian Cockman

SLE

Primary Lead Practitioner &
KS1 phonics and literacy

Susan Marbe

Susan Marbe

SLE

Assessment for Learning,
Primary ITT

 

 

 

Awaiting profile

 

 

Paul Andrew

SLE

ITT

Angela Cass

Angela Cass

SS2S specialist

Maths

Debbie Setterfield

Debbie Setterfield

SS2S specialist

Literacy, Drama

 

 

 

 

Awaiting profile

 

 

 

 

Vicky Boudakian

S2SS specialist

Literacy, Drama

Secondary English support  

 Niamh Feeney

Niamh Feeney

SLE

 

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Teri-Leigh Jones

SLE

 

Secondary Maths 

 

 

 

 Awaiting profile

 

 

 

Jackie Greagsby

S2SS Specialist

 

Andrea Peiris

Andrea Peiris

SLE

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Lisa Tooley

SLE

  Secondary Science

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Robyn Gilbert

SLE

Paul Cooper

Paul Cooper

SLE

 

Jennifer Gaffan

Jennifer Gaffan

SLE

   

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Paul Andrew

SLE

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Sian McVittie

S2SS Specialist

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Dave Liebeschuetz

S2SS Specialist

Secondary ICT, Humanities & MFL support   

 Mark Harman

Mark Harman

SLE

ICT

 Ann Robinson-Smith
Ann Robinson-Smith

SLE

RE & Humanities

 

Louise Birke

SLE

MFL

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Flora Christofi

SLE

MFL

   

 

Kayleigh Trainor

SLE

Geography

 

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Robyn McDonald

SLE

History

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Dave Parker

SLE

History, Politics

Secondary Performing & Creative Arts and PE support

 

Karen Humphreys

SLE

Art

Adam Smith

SLE

PE

Eposi Emowi

Eposi Emowi

SLE

Food, Textiles & DT

 Cristin Casey

Cristin Casey

SLE

Music, Dance, Performing Arts

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

 

Dan Bolt

SLE

PE

 

Secondary Behaviour & Pastoral support

 Sue Blow

Sue Blow

SLE

SEND

 Keith Naunton

Keith Nauton

SLE

Behaviour for Learning

 

 

Secondary Leadership and ITT support

 Jo Daniels

Jo Daniels

SLE

CPD, Leadership, R&D

 

 

 

Awaiting profile

 

Dave Parker

SLE

ITT

 

 

 

 

Awaiting Profile 

 

Robyn Gilbert

SLE

ITT